Registered participants

1. Vojtech Spiwok, University of Chemistry and Technology, Prague, Czech Republic
2. Pavel Izák, Institute of Chemical Process Fundamentals of CAS, Prague, Czech Republic
3. Giorgia Brancolini, S3 CNR NANO Institute of Nanoscience, Modena, Italy
4. Magadalena Kowacz, Jerzy Haber Institute of Catalysis and Surface Chemistry, PAS, Krakow, Poland
5. Victor Guallar, Barcelona Supercomputing Center, Spain
6. Sergio Marques, Masaryk University, Brno, Czech Republic
7. Christian Schröder, University of Vienna, Austria
8. Veronika Zeindlhofer, University of Vienna, Austria
9. Esther Heid, University of Vienna, Austria
10. Dmitri Dormeshkin, Institute of Bioorganic Chemistry of NAS of Belarus, Minsk, Belarus
11. James Valdes, Veterinary Research Institute, Brno, Czech Republic
12. Sara Matić, Ruđer Bošković Institute, Zagreb, Croatia
13. Yaraslau Dzichenka, Institute of Bioorganic Chemistry of NAS of Belarus, Minsk, Belarus
14. Tatsiana Siarchenia, Institute of Bioorganic Chemistry of NAS of Belarus, Minsk, Belarus
15. Oliver Brylski, Ruhr-University Bochum, Germany
16. Pal Jedlovszky, Eszterhazy Karoly University, Eger, Hungary
17. Jakub Šebera, Institute of Organic Chemistry and Biochemistry of the CAS, Prague, Czech Republic
18. Vladimír Sychrovský, Institute of Organic Chemistry and Biochemistry of the CAS, Prague, Czech Republic
19. Vasilina Zayats, University of Warsaw, Poland
20. Andrew Jackson, European Spallation Source ERIC, Lund, Sweden
21. Adrian Sanchez-Fernandez, University of Bath, UK; European Spallation Source ERIC, Lund, Sweden
22. Kallidaikurichi V. Venkatachalam, Nova Southeastern University, Ft. Lauderdale, FL, USA
23. Veronika Szentirmai, Eszterhazy Karoly University, Eger, Hungary
24. Nacer Idrissi, University Lille 1, Lille, France
25. Jaroslav Burda, Charles University, Prague, Czech Republic
26. Filip Šebesta, Charles University, Prague, Czech Republic
27. Mario Vazdar, Rudjer Bošković Institute, Zagreb, Croatia
28. Denys Biriukov, University of South Bohemia, České Budějovice, Czech Republic
29. Qinghua Liao, Uppsala University, Sweden
30. Olga Dvořáčková, University of South Bohemia, České Budějovice, Czech Republic
31. Zdeněk Chval, University of South Bohemia, České Budějovice, Czech Republic
32. Ján Urban, Comenius University in Bratislava, Slovakia
33. Milan Melichercik, Comenius University in Bratislava, Slovakia
34. Robert Welch, University of Leeds, UK
35. Imre Jákli, Eötvös Loránd University, Budapest, Hungary
36. Milán Szőri, University of Miskolc, Hungary
37. Emma Szőri-Dorogházi, University of Miskolc, Hungary
38. Anita Rágyanszki, University of Toronto, Canada; University of Miskolc, Hungary
39. Béla Viskolcz, University of Miskolc, Hungary
40. Béla Fiser, University of Miskolc, Hungary; Ferenc Rákóczi II. Transcarpathian Hungarian Institute, Berehove, Ukraine
41. László Vanyorek, University of Miskolc, Hungary
42. John Justine Villar, University of the Philippines Diliman, Philippines; University of Miskolc, Hungary
43. Franco Andreas Cimino Prado, Federico Santa María Technical University, Valparaíso, Chile; University of Miskolc, Hungary
44. Andrea Guljas, University of Toronto, Canada; University of Miskolc, Hungary
45. Zsófia Borbála Rózsa, University of Miskolc, Hungary
46. Attila Surányi, University of Miskolc, Hungary
47. Bálint Kiss, University of Miskolc, Hungary
48. Zsanett Boros, University of Miskolc, Hungary; BorsodChem Ltd., Kazincbarcika, Hungary
49. Anett Juhász, University of Miskolc, Hungary; BorsodChem Ltd., Kazincbarcika, Hungary
50. Ádám Prekob, University of Miskolc, Hungary
51. Wafaa Cheikh, University of Miskolc, Hungary
52. Rachid Hadjadj, University of Miskolc, Hungary
53. Tünde Szamák, University of Miskolc, Hungary
54. Lois Foo, University of Toronto, Canada
55. Zhuoyuan Li, University of Toronto, Canada
56. Lubabah Ahmed, University of Toronto, Canada
57. Ziqi Li, University of Toronto, Canada
58. Logine Negm, University of Toronto, Canada
59. Yinan Liu, University of Toronto, Canada
60. Yilei Xue, University of Toronto, Canada
61. Emily Lu, University of Miskolc, Hungary
62. Wesley J. Murray, Centre Collage, Danville, KY, USA
63. Rebecca Philpott, Lyon College, Batesville, AR, USA
64. Benjamin Coleman, Cedarville University, OH, USA
65. Joseph de Joya, Wilbur Wright Collage, Chicago, IL, USA
66. Rachel Miller, University of Southern Indiana, Evansville, IN, USA
67. Brielle Tilson, Taylor University, Upland, IN, USA
68. Regina Visconti, University of Tampa, Tampa, FL, USA
69. Alison Salamatian, University of Connecticut, Storrs, CT, USA
70. Chris Soha, Nova Southeastern University, Ft. Lauderdale, FL, USA
71. Xichong Liu, Princeton University, NJ, USA
72. Heide Baron, Princeton University, NJ, USA
73. Daniel Bonhenry, Institute of Microbiology of CAS, Nove Hrady, Czech Republic
74. Lydie Plačková, Institute of Microbiology of CAS, Nove Hrady, Czech Republic
75. Suarabh Pandey, Institute of Microbiology of CAS, Nove Hrady, Czech Republic
76. Jannette Carey, Princeton University, NJ, USA
77. Roman Tuma, University of Leeds, UK; University of South Bohemia, České Budějovice, Czech Republic
78. Christopher Reynolds, University of Essex, Colchester, UK
79. Deepika Kale, Institute of Microbiology of CAS, Nove Hrady, Czech Republic